27th International Colloquium on the Dynamics of Explosions and Reactive Systems

Sunday 28th July -- Friday 2nd August 2019 | Beijing, China

Organizer

INSTUTUTE FOR DYNAMICS OF

EXPLOSIONS AND REACTIVE SYSTEMS

 

Officers

Nabiha CHAUMEIX (President), Eric PETERSEN (Vice Presdient), Scott I. JACKSON (Treasurer) , Kaoru MARUTA (Secretary)

 

Board of Directors

Luc BAUWENS, Jeff BERGTHORSON, Nabiha CHAUMEIX, Aswhin CHINNAYYA, Gabriel CICCARELLI, Sergei B. DOROFEEV, Scott I. JACKSON, In-Seuck JEUNG, Yiguang JU, Jiro KASAHARA, Francesco MARRA, Kaoru MARUTA, Oleg G. PENYAZKOV, Eric PETERSEN, Uwe RIEDEL, Antonio SANCHEZ, Andrzej TEODORCZYK, Anatoly A. VASIL'EV, Jian-Ping WANG, Ming-Hsun WU

 

Co-organizers

PEKING UNIVERSITY

 

NATIONAL NATURAL SCIENCE FOUNDATION OF CHINA

 

CHINESE SOCIETY OF ENGINEERING THERMOPHYSICS

 

CHINESE SOCIETY OF MECHANICS

 

CHINESE SOCIETY OF AERODYNAMICS

 

CHINESE SOCIETY OF AERONAUTICS AND ASTRONAUTICS

 

CHINESE SOCIETY OF ASTRONAUTICS

 

Committees

Program Committee

Gabriel CICCARELLI (Chair), Jiro KASAHARA (Co-Chair), Eric PETERSON (Co-Chair), Ben AKIH, Regis BAUWENS, Jeff BERGTHORSON, Yei-Chin CHAO, Nabiha CHAUMEIX, Jeong-Yeol CHOI, Ashwin CHINNAYYA, Andrea COMANDINI, Sergei B. DOROFEEV, Takuma ENDO, Matthew FOTIA, Vadim GAMEZO , Andrew HIGGINS, Kazuhiro ISHII, Scott JACKSON, Inseuck JEUNG, Francesco MARRA, Salvador NAVARRO-MARTINEZ, Akiko MATSUO, Remy MEVEL, Hoi Dick NG, Matei RADULESCU, Steven SHY, Pierre VIDAL, Bing WANG, Jennifer WEN

 

Local Advisory Committee

Ping HAO(Chair, President of Peking University), Yilong BAI, Weimin BAO, Maozhang CHEN, Shiyi CHEN, Yong CHEN, Weicheng FAN, Daining FANG, Xiaohua GAN, Wen GAO, Qihuang GONG, Liejin GUO, Guowei HE, Xiantu HE, Yaling HE, Xiao HOU, Wenrui HU, Lin HUANG, Ru HUANG, Song JIANG, Hongguang JIN, Jialing LE, Jiachun LI, Yinghong LI, Daxiang LIU, Chung K. LAW, Mu MU, Jinren NI, Jinping OU, Zhiming QIU, Wanhua SU, Chengwei SUN, Cong SUN, Shu TAO, Binggang TONG, Liheng WANG, Zhenguo WANG, Yueguang WEI, Jianzhong XU, Yimin XUAN, Wei YANG, Wei YANG, Zeyong YIN, Hongru YU, Dongxiao ZHANG, Hanxin ZHANG, Pingwen ZHANG, Weiyan ZHANG, Heng ZHOU, Fengchen ZHUANG

 

Local Academic Committee

Chunhua BAI, Shulin BAI, Wen BAO, Guobiao CAI, Linquan CHEN, Weifang CHEN, Xiaowei CHEN, Xu CHENG, Huiling DUAN, Yuanyuan DUAN, Jianren FAN, Shaolin FAN, Wei FAN, Weijun FAN, Xuejun FAN, Xihui FANG, Changgen FENG, Song FU, Bo GAO, Ge GAO, Xiang GAO, Chengqi GUAN, Junhong GUO, Kun GUO, Zhaoli GUO, Guoqiang HE, Limin HE, Liming HE, Liming HE, Xiaomin HE, Liu HONG, Yanji HONG, Gengkai HU, Zhiyun HU, Fenglei HUANG, Zhen HUANG, Zhen HUANG, Zuohua HUANG, Jun JI, Peixue JIANG, Zonglin JIANG, Jie JIN, Wenjun KONG, Bin LI, Cunbiao LI, Feng LI, Guangxi LI, Hongxin LI, Jianrong LI, Ming LI, Shuiqing LI, Xiangyuan LI, Xiaojie LI, Xiaoping LI, Xinliang LI, Caiyun LIANG, Guozhu LIANG, Jianhan LIANG, Xingang LIANG, Qiang LIAO, Wenhui LING, Fushui LIU, Naian LIU, Sen LIU, Weidong LIU, Xiaoyong LIU, Yongquan LIU, Zhende LIU, Zhirang LIU, Wuqiang LONG, Xingcai LU, Xingcai LU, Xiyun LU, Ercang LUO, Xisheng LUO, Zhongyang LUO, Longlong MA, Longlong MA, Qingguo MENG, Jianchun MI, Zeyao MO, Mingjiu NI, Baisheng NIE, Haitao NIE, Wansheng NIE, Fei QI, Hongfu QIANG, Yuxin REN, Changsheng RUI, Shoutang SHANG, Zhensu SHE, Laoshi SHEN, Qing SHEN, Weiwei SHEN, Xinxing SHI, Gequn SHU, Shuangwen SONG, Wenyan SONG, Yingdong SONG, Dejun SUN, Xiaofeng SUN, Yonghua TAN, Hao TANG, Shaoqiang TANG, Zhigong TANG, Zhi TAO, Baolin TIAN, Bo WANG, Cheng WANG, Ge WANG, Jianguo WANG, Jian-Ping WANG, Jianxiang WANG, Jue WANG, Ningfei WANG, Qiuwang WANG, Ruzhu WANG, Taikun WANG, Tianyou WANG, Xiaohong WANG, Zhanxue WANG, Haiqiao WEI, Xiaolin WEI, Quan WEN, Quan WEN, Chunsheng WENG, Peifen WENG, Qiang WU, Rui XIAO, Hongyu XIE, Hongyu XIE, Minghou XU, Xu XU, Jianhua YAN, Jiming YANG, Chunde YAO, Hong YAO, Mingfa YAO, Qiang YAO, Daren YU, Qingming ZHANG, Xinyu ZHANG, Yongjiu ZHANG, Yuyin ZHANG, Jianheng ZHAO, Qingjun ZHAO, Lili ZHENG, Longxi ZHENG, Yao ZHENG, Huaichun ZHOU, Hui ZHOU, Hui ZHOU, Yichun ZHOU, Junqiang ZHU, Xun ZHU

 

Local Organizing Committee

Jian-Ping WANG (Chair)、Zheng CHEN (Secretary-General), Yue YANG (Academic Affairs), Jianling LI (Public Relations), Juntao CHANG, Gang DONG, Yuxin FAN, Qiang GANG, Wei GAO, Qixiang HAN, Wenhu HAN, Longhua HU, Jie HUANG, Jie JI, Jianzhong LI, Junwei LI, Shuiqing LI, Yuyang LI, Zhihui LI, Huan LIAN, Zhiyong LIN, Dong LIU, Haifeng LIU, Shijie LIU, Yunfeng LIU, Kun LUO, Zhenbing LUO, Hu MA, Tongling MA, Xiaoqiu MA, Jiangbo PENG, Xiaowen QIN, Hua QIU, Zhuyin REN, Yetao SHAO, Chongbin SHEN, Mingbo SUN, Quanhua SUN, Yuanxiang SUN, Huijun TAN, Honghui TENG, Zhenyu TIAN, Aifeng WANG, Bing WANG, Fei WANG, Jinhua WANG, Yuhui WANG, Zhi WANG, Zhiwu WANG, Yun WU, Yu YAN, Jiemei YANG, Mohan YANG, Yancheng YOU, Yongliang YU, Yongliang YU, Huiyan ZHANG, Shanshan ZHANG, Huanjuan ZHAO, Qingjun ZHAO, Mengwei ZHENG, Xianxv ZHENG, Zhonghua ZHENG, Rui ZHOU, Weixing ZHOU

Organizer:

 

Co-organizers:

             

Gold Sponsors:

   

Silver Sponsors:

 

Commercial Sponsors: